Jose Teixeira, Brazil Page

Other names: José Teixeira

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.4333 Longitude -45.5667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3871

Weather Charts


Jose Teixeira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Teixeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Teixeira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Filipe (5.6 nm)
Pains (6.5 nm)
Ribeirao (9.4 nm)
Francisco Rodrigues (5.3 nm)
Araujos (6.9 nm)
Arcos (8.7 nm)
Jose Roque (9.0 nm)
Velha (10.3 nm)
Juventino Pinto (4.7 nm)
Formiga (8.1 nm)
Chacara das Palmeiras (9.4 nm)
Corrego Fundo (2.7 nm)
Manuel Pereira (3.1 nm)
Pontevila (5.7 nm)
Carolina Belo (6.6 nm)
Ernesto Pires (9.0 nm)
Jose Alves (9.0 nm)
Albertos (9.5 nm)
Jose Olimpio de Castro (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNFO Small Formiga Airport Formiga 5 nm E 64
SWVW Small Furnaspark Resort Airport Formiga 6 nm S 198
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 41 nm E 69 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJCT Heli Fazenda da Mata Heliport Cláudio 44 nm E 93
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 94 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Pains, Minas Gerais
8.6 nm N Arcos, Minas Gerais
13.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
13.4 nm W Pimenta, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:07 2016