Ribeirao, Brazil Page

Other names: Ribeirão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.4500 Longitude -45.7333 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1247

Weather Charts


Ribeirao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pimenta (4.0 nm)
Vila Costina (5.4 nm)
Velha (5.6 nm)
Grama (7.8 nm)
Sobradinho (8.1 nm)
Inhames (10.4 nm)
Pains (6.4 nm)
Araujos (7.6 nm)
Sao Lourenco (8.2 nm)
Velha (9.4 nm)
Filipe (3.9 nm)
Pontevila (7.7 nm)
Carolina Belo (8.2 nm)
Manuel Pereira (8.7 nm)
Jose Teixeira (9.4 nm)
Seguido Rodrigues (2.2 nm)
Antonio Goncalves (7.0 nm)
Jose Alves (7.1 nm)
Corrego d'Anta (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWVW Small Furnaspark Resort Airport Formiga 8 nm E 125
SIKK Small Calciolândia Airport Arcos 12 nm N 22
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 51 nm E 71 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJOS Heli Tropical Heliport Nova Serrana 53 nm E 50
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 87 nm W 307 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Pimenta, Minas Gerais
4.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
6.3 nm NE Pains, Minas Gerais
12.7 nm W Piumhi
14.5 nm NE Arcos, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:11 2016