Jose Roque, Brazil Page

Other names: José Roque

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.3167 Longitude -45.4667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7195

Weather Charts


Jose Roque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Roque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Roque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Francisco Rodrigues (4.2 nm)
Arcos (4.3 nm)
Araujos (10.5 nm)
Antonio Rosa (4.9 nm)
Joaquim Rodrigues (7.2 nm)
Pau Seco (8.4 nm)
Japaraiba (11.2 nm)
Jose Candido (4.8 nm)
Cristino Valadao (5.6 nm)
Antonio Severino (8.3 nm)
Bom Sucesso (8.7 nm)
Joaquim Norberto (9.3 nm)
Meleiros (9.4 nm)
Antonio Fonseca (10.5 nm)
Juventino Pinto (7.1 nm)
Chacara das Palmeiras (8.8 nm)
Formiga (9.2 nm)
Jose Teixeira (9.0 nm)
Corrego Fundo (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNFO Small Formiga Airport Formiga 4 nm S 191
SIKK Small Calciolândia Airport Arcos 10 nm W 291
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 34 nm E 76 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJOS Heli Tropical Heliport Nova Serrana 37 nm N 44
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 89 nm E 72 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Arcos, Minas Gerais
10.7 nm N Japaraíba
11.4 nm W Pains, Minas Gerais
14.9 nm E Pedra do Indaiá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:11 2016