Cristino Valadao, Brazil Page

Other names: Cristino Valadão

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.3667 Longitude -45.3833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5025

Weather Charts


Cristino Valadao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cristino Valadao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cristino Valadao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jose Roque (5.6 nm)
Juventino Pinto (6.9 nm)
Francisco Rodrigues (8.5 nm)
Arcos (9.8 nm)
Antonio Rosa (10.3 nm)
Corrego Fundo (10.4 nm)
Jose Candido (6.1 nm)
Joaquim Norberto (7.9 nm)
Antonio Severino (8.2 nm)
Joaquim Rodrigues (10.4 nm)
Bom Sucesso (3.9 nm)
Meleiros (5.6 nm)
Antonio Fonseca (7.5 nm)
Pacheco (9.6 nm)
Chacara das Palmeiras (5.1 nm)
Formiga (6.4 nm)
Jose Valerio (8.1 nm)
Retiro (10.0 nm)
Boa Vista (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNFO Small Formiga Airport Formiga 5 nm W 253
SNHK Small Nacional Grafite I Airport Itapecerica 14 nm E 106
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 30 nm E 68 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJCT Heli Fazenda da Mata Heliport Cláudio 34 nm E 100
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 86 nm E 69 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Arcos, Minas Gerais
11.8 nm NE Pedra do Indaiá
15.1 nm NW Japaraíba
15.6 nm W Pains, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016