Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: São João

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -15.8667 Longitude -40.8500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 265

Weather Charts


Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malicia (5.2 nm)
Boa Sorte (8.0 nm)
Divisopolis (12.0 nm)
Pau de Copa (14.6 nm)
Aracagi (14.5 nm)
Corcovado (15.6 nm)
Anta (16.0 nm)
Baixa Bonita (5.8 nm)
Mata Verde (12.4 nm)
Vila Romao (12.8 nm)
Tamboril (16.0 nm)
Chico Til (14.0 nm) Pedra Grande (7.1 nm)
Limoeiro (10.0 nm)
Vinhaca (11.7 nm)
Currais (12.2 nm)
Mato Verde (13.9 nm)
Areia (14.8 nm)
Palmeira (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNDW Small Divisa Airport Encruzilhada 13 nm W 312
SNHO Small Nacional de Grafite II Airport Pedra Azul 13 nm W 278
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 60 nm N 359 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNEP Closed Eunápolis Airport Eunápolis 78 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Divisópolis
12.6 nm NE Mata Verde
13.2 nm NW 41st meridian west
16.8 nm E Bandeira, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:02 2016