Vila Romao, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Romão

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -15.6827 Longitude -40.7373 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 58S Long (DMS) 40° 44' 14W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2034

Weather Charts


Vila Romao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Romao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Romao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamboril (9.0 nm)
Baixa Bonita (11.2 nm)
Encruzilhada (13.4 nm)
Divisopolis (15.4 nm)
Boa Sorte (16.8 nm)
Boa Vista da Tapera (6.7 nm)
Lagoa da Onca (12.3 nm)
Ribeirao do Largo (13.5 nm)
Serra (14.0 nm)
Largo (14.0 nm)
Pateirao (17.4 nm)
Rio de Areia (11.2 nm)
Serra Verde (13.7 nm)
Mata Verde (0.4 nm)
Chico Til (9.9 nm)
Sao Joao (12.8 nm)
Colina (15.8 nm)
Bandeira (15.9 nm)
Malicia (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNDW Small Divisa Airport Encruzilhada 16 nm W 262
FR724 Small DIVISA Encruzilhada 18 nm W 296
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 49 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNEP Closed Eunápolis Airport Eunápolis 77 nm E 120
SBPS BPS Medium PORTO SEGURO Porto Seguro 105 nm E 115 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Mata Verde
13.5 nm NW Encruzilhada
15.2 nm W 41st meridian west
15.5 nm W Divisópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:31 2016