Pau de Copa, Brazil Page

Other names: Pau de Copas

World:Brazil:Bahia
Latitude -15.7000 Longitude -41.0333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bahia
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5046

Weather Charts


Pau de Copa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pau de Copa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pau de Copa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anta (4.9 nm)
Gissaras (11.7 nm)
Candido Sales (16.4 nm)
Moco (16.5 nm)
Lagoa Grande (17.0 nm)
Nova Conquista (17.3 nm)
Agua Branca (10.7 nm)
Encruzilhada (12.3 nm)
Lagoa da Onca (16.7 nm)
Divisopolis (2.6 nm)
Baixa Bonita (9.2 nm)
Tamboril (11.3 nm)
Sao Joao (14.6 nm)
Mata Verde (17.0 nm)
Boa Sorte (8.5 nm)
Aracagi (9.8 nm)
Malicia (13.3 nm)
Jatoba (14.6 nm)
Corcovado (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNDW Small Divisa Airport Encruzilhada 1 nm S 138
SNHO Small Nacional de Grafite II Airport Pedra Azul 8 nm S 196
SBQV VDC Medium VITORIA DA CONQUISTA Vitória Da Conquista 51 nm N 11 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNEP Closed Eunápolis Airport Eunápolis 92 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E 41st meridian west
2.8 nm SE Divisópolis
12.4 nm NE Encruzilhada
16.7 nm NW Cândido Sales


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:45 2016