Santo Hilario, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Hilário

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.6667 Longitude -45.8333 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 20° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3304

Weather Charts


Santo Hilario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Hilario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Hilario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandembo (2.8 nm)
Arauna (3.9 nm)
Cruz (6.9 nm)
Jacutinga (9.0 nm)
Corrego d'Anta (3.5 nm)
Jose Costa (4.1 nm)
Antonio Goncalves (8.2 nm)
Terra (11.0 nm)
Tombador (8.9 nm)
Regina Vilela (9.4 nm)
Virgilio de Paula (9.6 nm)
Jose Segundo (11.4 nm)
Jose Alves (11.7 nm)
Joaquim Alves (12.7 nm)
Correia (13.0 nm)
Campestre (3.1 nm)
Poco da Jiboia (4.1 nm)
Guape (7.5 nm)
Antonio Eduardo (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJXD Small Escarpas Heliport Capitólio 9 nm W 279
SWVW Small Furnaspark Resort Airport Formiga 15 nm E 58
SSUD Heli Bom dia Café Heliport Varginha 60 nm S 158
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 61 nm E 61 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 91 nm N 316 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Guapé
11.1 nm N Pimenta, Minas Gerais
12.6 nm W Capitólio
14.0 nm NW Piumhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:43 2016