Jose Costa, Brazil Page

Other names: José Costa

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.6000 Longitude -45.8500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 20° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3209

Weather Charts


Jose Costa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Costa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Costa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cruz (4.7 nm)
Terra (7.7 nm)
Grama (7.1 nm)
Pimenta (7.8 nm)
Velha (9.0 nm)
Seguido Rodrigues (9.0 nm)
Piui (9.8 nm)
Ribeirao (11.1 nm)
Corrego d'Anta (3.0 nm)
Antonio Goncalves (6.9 nm)
Regina Vilela (10.7 nm)
Jose Alves (10.7 nm)
Santo Hilario (4.1 nm)
Mandembo (4.4 nm)
Arauna (5.7 nm)
Campestre (7.0 nm)
Poco da Jiboia (7.2 nm)
Guape (10.6 nm)
Jacutinga (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJXD Small Escarpas Heliport Capitólio 8 nm W 254
SNUH Small Piumhi Airport Piumhi 12 nm N 320
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 60 nm E 65 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJCT Heli Fazenda da Mata Heliport Cláudio 60 nm E 83
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 88 nm W 314 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Pimenta, Minas Gerais
10.1 nm NW Piumhi
11.6 nm S Guapé
11.3 nm W Capitólio
12.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:12 2016