Antonio Eduardo, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Eduardo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.8833 Longitude -45.8667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 45° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1495

Weather Charts


Antonio Eduardo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Eduardo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Eduardo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itaci (5.5 nm)
Porto do Salto (8.1 nm)
Bela Vista (10.2 nm)
Palmeiras (10.3 nm)
Posse (10.8 nm)
Itaci (11.6 nm)
Guape (7.5 nm)
Jacutinga (9.8 nm)
Poco da Jiboia (10.0 nm)
Campestre (10.0 nm)
Tombador (10.9 nm) Duas Barras (2.2 nm)
Ilicinia (4.1 nm)
Cachoeirinha (5.1 nm)
Barreirinho (7.2 nm)
Recreio (7.6 nm)
Lagoa (8.1 nm)
Carlos Ribeiro (8.2 nm)
Adelino (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR895 Small RACHID SALIBA Boa Esperanca 9 nm S 181
SNRH Small Rachid Saliba Airport Boa Esperança 9 nm S 181
SSUD Heli Bom dia Café Heliport Varginha 49 nm S 150
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 70 nm E 53 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 100 nm N 321 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Ilicínea
6.6 nm NW Guapé
13.6 nm S Campo do Meio
19.1 nm NW Capitólio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:00 2016