Itaci, Brazil Page

Other names: Itacy

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.0167 Longitude -46.0167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Itaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carmo do Rio Claro (6.0 nm)
Novo Horizonte (6.6 nm)
Bela Vista (1.4 nm)
Porto Carrito (4.9 nm)
Joaquim Adolfo (5.7 nm)
Itaci (6.2 nm)
Hipolito Baldina (10.3 nm)
Porto do Salto (11.0 nm)
Lagoa (7.5 nm)
Duas Barras (9.6 nm)
Cachoeirinha (9.8 nm)
Carlos Ribeiro (10.3 nm)
Atalaia (2.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.1 nm)
Reserva (4.1 nm)
Cachoeirinha (7.6 nm)
Cavaco (10.1 nm)
Itapiche (10.1 nm)
Barranco Alto (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR895 Small RACHID SALIBA Boa Esperanca 8 nm E 99
SNRH Small Rachid Saliba Airport Boa Esperança 8 nm E 99
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 41 nm S 205
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 81 nm E 52 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 102 nm N 328 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Conceição da Aparecida
11.4 nm NE Ilicínea
11.8 nm SE Campo do Meio
15.1 nm N Guapé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:02 2016