Porto Carrito, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Carrito

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.9500 Longitude -46.0667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 46° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4252

Weather Charts


Porto Carrito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Carrito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Carrito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carmo do Rio Claro (3.0 nm)
Agua Quente (7.7 nm)
Joaquim Adolfo (1.0 nm)
Hipolito Baldina (5.5 nm)
Casemiro Costa (7.6 nm)
Jose Candido (8.1 nm)
Porto do Salto (7.9 nm)
Posse (10.4 nm)
Palmeiras (10.4 nm)
Antonio Pereira (10.7 nm)
Fernando Bueno (10.6 nm)
Bela Vista (4.8 nm)
Itaci (6.6 nm)
Itaci (4.9 nm)
Novo Horizonte (6.2 nm)
Reserva (7.0 nm)
Atalaia (7.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (8.8 nm)
Cachoeirinha (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR895 Small RACHID SALIBA Boa Esperanca 12 nm E 116
SNRH Small Rachid Saliba Airport Boa Esperança 12 nm E 116
SDUW Heli Fazenda Sertãozinho Heliport Botelho 44 nm S 200
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 81 nm E 55 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 97 nm N 328 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Conceição da Aparecida
13.1 nm NE Guapé
13.1 nm E Ilicínea
16.3 nm SE Campo do Meio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:06 2016