Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.1500 Longitude -42.2000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glucinio (9.4 nm)
Santa Maria do Suacui (12.6 nm)
Agua Boa (15.4 nm)
Jose Raydam (17.4 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Maranhao (21.4 nm)
Santa Teresa do Bonito (22.0 nm)
Catequeses (3.2 nm)
Jaguaritira (15.1 nm)
Bonfim (17.3 nm)
Malacacheta (19.6 nm)
Frei Serafim (19.6 nm)
Guarataia (19.8 nm)
Antonio Ferreira (21.4 nm)
Poaia (10.0 nm)
Sao Jose da Safira (10.9 nm)
Bananal (18.2 nm)
Nacip Raydan (18.5 nm)
Virgolandia (20.5 nm)
Marilac (22.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNSI Small Santa Maria do Suaçuí Airport Santa Maria Do Suaçuí 15 nm W 259
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 27 nm E 89
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 46 nm S 164 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 80 nm S 191 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SNBK Closed Bocaíuva Airport Bocaíuva 82 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S São José da Safira
12.7 nm W Santa Maria do Suaçuí
14.2 nm NW Água Boa, Minas Gerais
15.8 nm NE Franciscópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:28 2016