Ribeirao de Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: Ribeirão de São Domingos

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.4667 Longitude -42.2833 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5370

Weather Charts


Ribeirao de Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao de Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ribeirao de Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sericita (11.2 nm)
Cachoeira Torta (13.8 nm)
Santa Margarida (5.3 nm)
Padre Fialho (8.2 nm)
Matipo (11.3 nm)
Bom Jesus do Manhuacu (12.8 nm)
Orizania (4.2 nm)
Sao Joao do Manhuacu (9.0 nm)
Luisburgo (10.5 nm)
Pontoes (11.1 nm)
Sao Joao do Norte (11.0 nm)
Pedra Bonita (4.1 nm)
Santo Antonio do Andira (5.1 nm)
Santo Antonio do Arrozal (6.6 nm)
Bom Jesus do Carangola (8.0 nm)
Samambaia (9.4 nm)
Divino (11.7 nm)
Sao Pedro do Gloria (14.8 nm)
Ponte Alta (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJM Small Aeroporto Elias Breder Airport Manhuaçu 13 nm N 24
SIZC Small Fazenda Fenix Airport Faria Lemos 24 nm S 139
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 60 nm N 349 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 64 nm S 201
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 80 nm S 218 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Pedra Bonita
4.2 nm SE Orizânia
5.3 nm N Santa Margarida, Minas Gerais
8.6 nm NE São João do Manhuaçu
10.3 nm E Luisburgo
11.4 nm N Myrsine
11.7 nm SE Divino, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:17 2016