Bom Jesus do Manhuacu, Brazil Page

Other names: Bom Jesus do Manhuaçu

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.2833 Longitude -42.1667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8757

Weather Charts


Bom Jesus do Manhuacu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bom Jesus do Manhuacu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bom Jesus do Manhuacu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matipo (9.7 nm)
Santa Efigenia (11.5 nm)
Padre Fialho (13.2 nm)
Granada (14.4 nm)
Realeza (3.1 nm)
Sao Pedro do Avai (5.1 nm)
Caputira (9.0 nm)
Palmeira (10.7 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Sacramento (12.0 nm)
Pirapetinga (11.7 nm)
Simonesia (13.1 nm)
Manhuacu (7.5 nm)
Morro das Viuvas (7.7 nm)
Batalhao Velho (8.3 nm)
Pontoes (5.7 nm)
Sao Joao do Manhuacu (6.1 nm)
Santa Margarida (7.7 nm)
Luisburgo (9.8 nm)
Ribeirao de Sao Domingos (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJM Small Aeroporto Elias Breder Airport Manhuaçu 1 nm N 325
SIZC Small Fazenda Fenix Airport Faria Lemos 31 nm S 162
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 52 nm N 339 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 72 nm W 301
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 83 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S São João do Manhuaçu
7.7 nm SW Santa Margarida, Minas Gerais
9.0 nm NW Caputira
10.1 nm S Luisburgo
9.8 nm W Myrsine
10.7 nm E Reduto
12.6 nm E Manhumirim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:16 2016