Sao Joao do Norte, Brazil Page

Other names: São João do Norte

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.5333 Longitude -42.1000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4756

Weather Charts


Sao Joao do Norte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao do Norte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao do Norte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orizania (6.9 nm)
Santo Antonio do Arrozal (7.8 nm)
Santo Antonio do Andira (9.4 nm)
Luisburgo (6.0 nm)
Sao Joao do Manhuacu (9.4 nm)
Pontoes (10.0 nm)
Sao Goncalo (5.6 nm)
Vargem Grande (6.4 nm)
Marmota (6.9 nm)
Preguica (7.2 nm)
Vista Bela (7.8 nm)
Presidente Soares (10.3 nm)
Santa Rita do Aventureiro (10.3 nm)
Morro Seco (10.3 nm)
Sao Geraldo (10.3 nm)
Divino (5.3 nm)
Sao Manuel de Carangola (10.0 nm)
Suisso (10.3 nm)
Varginha (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZC Small Fazenda Fenix Airport Faria Lemos 15 nm S 158
SNJM Small Aeroporto Elias Breder Airport Manhuaçu 17 nm N 343
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 64 nm S 210
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 67 nm N 341 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 82 nm S 147 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Luisburgo
5.6 nm SW Divino, Minas Gerais
6.9 nm W Orizânia
8.8 nm N São João do Manhuaçu
10.9 nm E Caparaó
11.3 nm E Alto Caparaó
12.3 nm NW Santa Margarida, Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:12 2016