Sao Goncalo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Gonçalo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.5833 Longitude -42.0167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6276

Weather Charts


Sao Goncalo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Goncalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Goncalo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Joao do Norte (5.6 nm)
Divino (7.4 nm)
Vista Bela (5.7 nm)
Vargem Grande (6.1 nm)
Preguica (1.9 nm)
Marmota (2.1 nm)
Santa Rita do Aventureiro (6.4 nm)
Morro Seco (6.4 nm)
Timorante (6.6 nm)
Sao Geraldo (6.9 nm)
Boa Vista (6.9 nm)
Espera Feliz (7.5 nm)
Caparao (7.7 nm)
Barbosa (7.8 nm)
Suisso (5.3 nm)
Varginha (7.0 nm)
Venda (7.5 nm)
Santo Antonio (7.6 nm)
Sao Manuel de Carangola (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZC Small Fazenda Fenix Airport Faria Lemos 11 nm S 174
SNJM Small Aeroporto Elias Breder Airport Manhuaçu 21 nm N 334
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 65 nm S 215
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 71 nm N 338 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 77 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Caparaó
7.3 nm SE Espera Feliz
7.7 nm NE Alto Caparaó
7.6 nm W Divino, Minas Gerais
8.5 nm SE Caiana
9.9 nm NW Luisburgo
12.3 nm NW Orizânia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:19 2016