Missionario, Brazil Page

Other names: Missionário

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -21.0000 Longitude -43.5000 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 21° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1152

Weather Charts


Missionario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Missionario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Missionario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitorinos (3.0 nm)
Senhora dos Remedios (5.1 nm)
Capela Nova (8.2 nm)
Caranaiba (14.8 nm)
Rio Espera (9.0 nm)
Ponte Alta (10.4 nm)
Joselandia (12.9 nm)
Lamim (13.1 nm)
Santana do Piraguara (13.7 nm)
Senhora de Oliveira (15.2 nm)
Santana dos Montes (16.6 nm)
Alto Rio Doce (5.3 nm)
Cipotanea (9.5 nm)
Abreus (11.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (14.9 nm)
Bras Pires (16.7 nm)
Desterro do Melo (8.9 nm)
Arcoverde (9.8 nm)
Merces (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSQQ Heli Pedra do Sino Heliport Carandaí 18 nm W 288
SBBQ QAK Medium MAJOR BRIGADEIRO DOORGAL BORGES Barbacena 21 nm S 222
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 35 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 35 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 73 nm N 339 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Senhora dos Remédios
5.1 nm SE Alto Rio Doce
8.1 nm NW Capela Nova
8.8 nm N Rio Espera
9.0 nm S Desterro do Melo
9.6 nm NE Cipotânea
13.1 nm N Lamim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:20 2016