Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.9167 Longitude -43.2500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1099

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cipotanea (6.6 nm)
Alto Rio Doce (11.1 nm)
Rio Espera (13.7 nm)
Lamim (14.5 nm)
Bras Pires (4.0 nm)
Santana do Piraguara (6.8 nm)
Senhora de Oliveira (8.4 nm)
Presidente Bernardes (9.4 nm)
Dores do Turvo (4.8 nm)
Senador Firmino (8.4 nm)
Ubari (13.0 nm)
Divino de Uba (13.7 nm)
Miragaia (16.1 nm)
Abreus (5.7 nm)
Sao Jose da Soledade (11.9 nm)
Silveirania (15.3 nm)
Arcoverde (15.5 nm)
Beija-Flor (16.0 nm)
Merces (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR723 Small UBA 23 nm E 120
SNUB Small Ubá Airport Ubá 23 nm E 120
SSQQ Heli Pedra do Sino Heliport Carandaí 31 nm W 271
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 36 nm S 173 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 36 nm S 173 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Brás Pires
4.8 nm SE Dores do Turvo
6.6 nm W Cipotânea
8.4 nm NW Senhora de Oliveira
8.6 nm E Senador Firmino
11.7 nm SW Alto Rio Doce
13.1 nm W Rio Espera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:07 2016