Joselandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Joselândia

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.8000 Longitude -43.5833 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 970

Weather Charts


Joselandia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joselandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joselandia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santana dos Montes (5.7 nm)
Caranaiba (9.8 nm)
Itaverava (7.6 nm)
Catas Altas da Noruega (8.4 nm)
Pirapetinga (9.3 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Sobrado (10.4 nm)
Jequitiba (12.0 nm)
Carreiras (15.5 nm)
Santa Rita de Ouro Preto (16.2 nm)
Ouro Branco (17.3 nm)
Rio Espera (6.4 nm)
Lamim (6.6 nm)
Cipotanea (13.6 nm)
Senhora de Oliveira (14.0 nm)
Santana do Piraguara (14.2 nm)
Santo Antonio do Pirapetinga (17.1 nm)
Ponte Alta (2.7 nm)
Capela Nova (7.2 nm)
Vitorinos (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNKF QDF Small Conselheiro Lafaiete Airport Conselheiro Lafaiete 12 nm W 287
SSQQ Heli Pedra do Sino Heliport Carandaí 14 nm W 245
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 48 nm S 151 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 48 nm S 151 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 60 nm N 340 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Santana dos Montes
6.6 nm E Lamim
7.0 nm SE Rio Espera
7.5 nm N Itaverava
7.6 nm S Capela Nova
8.2 nm NE Catas Altas da Noruega
9.8 nm SW Caranaíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:55 2016