Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.1500 Longitude -43.3667 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 4° 9' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1004

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novo Belem (5.5 nm) Areia (3.2 nm)
Pitombeira (5.1 nm)
Cajueiro (8.1 nm)
Espinhaco (9.4 nm)
Boa Vista (9.4 nm)
Sangue (9.4 nm)
Campo Redondo (9.9 nm)
Centro da Mata da Varjota (10.2 nm)
Afonso Cunha (2.6 nm)
Caroara (4.1 nm)
Cedro (7.2 nm)
Boa Esperanca (8.0 nm)
Santa Rita (8.5 nm)
Barrinha (8.9 nm)
Sao Goncalo (9.5 nm)
Vereda (5.7 nm)
Fidie (8.5 nm)
Parnaso (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 23 nm E 108
FR46477 Small Chapadinha Airport Chapadinha 24 nm N 8
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 36 nm W 237
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 63 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBSL SLZ Medium MARECHAL CUNHA MACHADO INTL Sao Luis 107 nm N 331 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Afonso Cunha
22.1 nm E Coelho Neto, Maranhão
24.9 nm E Duque Bacelar
27.1 nm S List of craters on Mars: O-Z


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:56 2016