Fidie, Brazil Page

Other names: Fidié

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.2833 Longitude -43.3167 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 4° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1100

Weather Charts


Fidie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fidie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fidie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parnaso (8.0 nm)
Novo Belem (8.4 nm)
Vereda (4.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (8.5 nm)
Afonso Cunha (9.0 nm)
Caroara (9.1 nm)
Boa Esperanca (10.3 nm)
Areia (11.2 nm)
Santa Rita (12.1 nm)
Cedro (12.4 nm)
Pitombeira (13.1 nm)
Olho d'Agua (5.3 nm)
Barrinha (6.4 nm)
Sao Goncalo (7.8 nm)
Monte Alegre (9.0 nm)
Vermelho (10.0 nm)
Carmo (12.6 nm)
Crioli (4.5 nm)
Malicia (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 18 nm E 87
FR46477 Small Chapadinha Airport Chapadinha 32 nm N 0
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 36 nm W 251
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 55 nm S 147 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Afonso Cunha
18.3 nm E Coelho Neto, Maranhão
19.6 nm S List of craters on Mars: O-Z
22.6 nm SW Aldeias Altas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:57 2016