Barrinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Feitoria

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -4.2167 Longitude -43.2333 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 4° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1440

Weather Charts


Barrinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vereda (4.0 nm)
Fidie (6.4 nm)
Afonso Cunha (7.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (8.9 nm)
Novo Belem (12.2 nm)
Sao Goncalo (1.4 nm)
Boa Esperanca (5.0 nm)
Caroara (6.4 nm)
Santa Rita (7.0 nm)
Cedro (8.2 nm)
Areia (9.9 nm)
Pitombeira (11.4 nm)
Cajueiro (11.7 nm)
Boa Vista (12.4 nm)
Monte Alegre (5.0 nm)
Vermelho (6.4 nm)
Carmo (7.0 nm)
Olho d'Agua (5.2 nm)
Crioli (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDB Small Doutor Almir Lopes de Oliveira Melo Airport Coelho Neto 14 nm E 102
FR46477 Small Chapadinha Airport Chapadinha 28 nm N 350
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 42 nm W 248
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 56 nm S 154 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SBSL SLZ Medium MARECHAL CUNHA MACHADO INTL Sao Luis 114 nm N 328 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Afonso Cunha
13.4 nm E Coelho Neto, Maranhão
17.4 nm E Duque Bacelar
20.2 nm E Miguel Alves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:11 2016