Monte Verde, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Monte Verde

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -18.2500 Longitude -54.6833 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 18° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Monte Verde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Verde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monte Verde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rita (15.9 nm)
Pimenteira (16.1 nm)
Descanso (18.0 nm)
Piche (19.0 nm)
Porto Cedro (20.0 nm)
Recreio (3.5 nm)
Pedro Gomes (11.6 nm)
Jeronimo (14.1 nm)
Campo Limpo (19.2 nm)
Sao Bento (20.2 nm)
Esperanca (21.0 nm)
Benta (21.8 nm)
Barretina (21.7 nm)
Santa Luzia (24.3 nm)
Buriti (17.6 nm)
Cachoeirinha (25.2 nm)
Coxim (15.7 nm)
Fortaleza (18.6 nm)
Sao Romao (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSYW Small Fazenda Terra Forte Airport Coxim 5 nm W 259
SINJ Small Fazenda Novo Horizonte - TATTERSAL Airport Coxim 8 nm S 216
FR41369 Closed Fazenda Campo Oliva - Nhecolândia Corumbá 46 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Coxim River
41.2 nm NW 55th meridian west
60.3 nm NE 54th meridian west
74.0 nm S Rio Negro, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:58 2016