Piche, Brazil Page

Other names: Pixo,Pixe

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -18.4167 Longitude -54.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58

Weather Charts


Piche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olaria (19.5 nm)
Agostinho (20.2 nm)
Coimbra (20.2 nm)
Rancho Alegre (22.6 nm)
Magalhaes (24.4 nm)
Descanso (2.0 nm)
Porto Cedro (8.9 nm)
Aldeia (17.3 nm)
Pimenteira (19.2 nm)
Sao Bento (26.3 nm)
Rita (3.8 nm)
Coxim (13.4 nm)
Fortaleza (13.9 nm)
Monte Verde (19.0 nm)
Recreio (22.2 nm)
Alegre (14.7 nm)
Riacho do Garimpo (19.6 nm)
Cabeceira (23.0 nm)
Cedro (26.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJFN Small Fazenda Brasil Novo Airport Coxim 3 nm N 38
SSNR Small Fazenda Novo Horizonte Airport Coxim 6 nm N 16
FR41369 Closed Fazenda Campo Oliva - Nhecolândia Corumbá 27 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Coxim River
47.0 nm N 55th meridian west
61.9 nm S Rio Negro, Mato Grosso do Sul
78.6 nm NE 54th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:45 2016