Benta, Brazil Page

Other names: Berta,Fazenda Benta,Fazenda Benita

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -17.9000 Longitude -54.5833 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 17° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Benta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Limpo (3.5 nm)
Sao Bento (18.8 nm)
Santa Luzia (21.0 nm)
Pimenteira (22.5 nm)
Porto Badeco (27.0 nm)
Resolvido (25.5 nm)
Bonfim (25.8 nm)
Barretina (5.2 nm)
Raizama (7.3 nm)
Esperanca (7.8 nm)
Boa Vista (21.1 nm)
Cachoeirinha (24.9 nm)
Barreiro (25.1 nm)
Piquiri (27.5 nm)
Jeronimo (8.0 nm)
Pedro Gomes (11.1 nm)
Recreio (18.5 nm)
Monte Verde (21.8 nm)
Buriti (27.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDMD Small Fazenda Santa Izabel Airport Coxim 8 nm W 226
SSED Small Fazenda Escalada Airport Pedro Gomes 9 nm E 110
FR41369 Closed Fazenda Campo Oliva - Nhecolândia Corumbá 61 nm W 233
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 79 nm N 354 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.7 nm NW 55th meridian west
38.7 nm S Coxim River
41.7 nm NE 54th meridian west
48.3 nm NE Itiquira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:36 2016