Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Esperança

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.1833 Longitude -56.2833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cassio (3.0 nm)
Coqueiro (5.9 nm)
Chiru (8.4 nm)
Bonito (10.7 nm)
Belo Horizonte (11.6 nm)
Santa (5.7 nm)
Quati (8.5 nm)
Triunfo (13.1 nm)
Pedro Canga (7.5 nm)
Saudade (11.1 nm)
Palmeira (12.3 nm)
Flexas (13.8 nm)
Pedro Xavier (2.7 nm)
Turuma (8.8 nm)
Ambicao (11.6 nm)
Beija-Flor (12.3 nm)
Arvoredo (12.5 nm)
Espirito Santo (13.3 nm)
Santa Maria (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRM Small Fazenda São Sebastião Airport Bonito 9 nm N 2
FR960 Small BONITO 10 nm W 247
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 10 nm W 247
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 10 nm W 247 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 97 nm E 129 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm W Blue Lake Cave
19.0 nm SE Guia Lopes da Laguna
19.6 nm SE Jardim, Mato Grosso do Sul
19.7 nm S Buraco das Araras (Mato Grosso do Sul)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:18 2016