Ambicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Ambição

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.3667 Longitude -56.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 498

Weather Charts


Ambicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (7.6 nm)
Arvoredo (11.2 nm)
Cure (11.6 nm)
Belo Horizonte (12.5 nm)
Coqueiro (13.0 nm)
Sao Joaquim (14.3 nm)
Turuma (3.0 nm)
Pedro Xavier (9.2 nm)
Esperanca (11.6 nm)
Cassio (11.9 nm)
Pedro Canga (12.6 nm)
Guia Lopes da Laguna (6.9 nm)
Palmeira (9.6 nm)
Beija-Flor (1.4 nm)
Espirito Santo (2.2 nm)
Jardim (7.1 nm)
Mimoso (11.0 nm)
Estiva (11.9 nm)
Santa Eufrasia (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 6 nm E 51
FR1226 Small JARDIM 8 nm S 154
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 15 nm W 298 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 87 nm E 125 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 87 nm E 125 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Guia Lopes da Laguna
8.1 nm SE Jardim, Mato Grosso do Sul
12.9 nm SW Buraco das Araras (Mato Grosso do Sul)
24.8 nm NW Blue Lake Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:57 2016