Espirito Santo, Brazil Page

Other names: Espírito Santo

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.4000 Longitude -56.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 609

Weather Charts


Espirito Santo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (5.9 nm)
Cure (10.3 nm)
Arvoredo (10.7 nm)
Belo Horizonte (12.2 nm)
Sao Joaquim (12.4 nm)
Triunfo (14.1 nm)
Santana (15.3 nm)
Beija-Flor (1.0 nm)
Ambicao (2.2 nm)
Turuma (5.1 nm)
Jardim (6.1 nm)
Guia Lopes da Laguna (6.8 nm)
Palmeira (11.6 nm)
Capitao (16.3 nm)
Mimoso (9.0 nm)
Santa Eufrasia (10.4 nm)
Estiva (10.9 nm)
Boqueirao (16.2 nm)
Independencia (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1226 Small JARDIM 7 nm S 141
SSJI Small Jardim Airport Jardim 7 nm S 141
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 9 nm E 45
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 15 nm W 306 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 87 nm E 123 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Jardim, Mato Grosso do Sul
7.5 nm SE Guia Lopes da Laguna
11.0 nm SW Buraco das Araras (Mato Grosso do Sul)
25.2 nm NW Blue Lake Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:11 2016