Principe, Brazil Page

Other names: Príncipe

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -20.3333 Longitude -41.8333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5702

Weather Charts


Principe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Principe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Principe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponte Nova (6.6 nm)
Adonis (6.9 nm)
Morro da Penha (6.8 nm)
Vermes (6.9 nm)
Bairro da Mangueira (6.9 nm)
Manhumirim (7.0 nm)
Prosperidade (8.1 nm)
Jequitiba (8.5 nm)
Amparo (2.7 nm)
Martins Soares (5.7 nm)
Pinheiros (6.0 nm)
Durande (8.2 nm)
Boa Vista (8.2 nm)
Sao Joao (8.5 nm)
Pequia (4.8 nm)
Santa Cruz (8.0 nm)
Santa Clara do Caparao (8.1 nm)
Sao Jose (3.5 nm)
Caparao Velho (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNLH Small Lajinha Airport Lajinha 17 nm E 47
SNJM Small Aeroporto Elias Breder Airport Manhuaçu 20 nm W 282
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 63 nm N 324 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SICD Heli Mima 2 Heliport Cardoso Moreira 77 nm S 163
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 86 nm N 354 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Gassendi (crater)
5.2 nm NW Martins Soares
7.2 nm W Manhumirim
8.2 nm N Durandé
10.1 nm NW Reduto
11.6 nm S Alto Caparaó
12.0 nm S Caparaó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:32 2016