Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: São João

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.2000 Longitude -41.7833 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4968

Weather Charts


Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durande (0.9 nm)
Boa Vista (0.9 nm)
Pinheiros (3.5 nm)
Sao Jose da Figueira (4.8 nm)
Lopes (6.0 nm)
Boa Esperanca (2.2 nm)
Vieiras (2.7 nm)
Toledo (2.7 nm)
Teresinha (3.0 nm)
Cachoerinha (4.1 nm)
Sao Jose de Figueira (5.0 nm)
Sao Joao da Figueira (5.1 nm)
Palmeira (5.7 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Aparecida (2.8 nm)
Faminha (3.0 nm)
Miranda (3.5 nm)
Flor da Mata (5.1 nm)
Larania da Terra (5.7 nm)
Pequia (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNLH Small Lajinha Airport Lajinha 10 nm E 70
SNJM Small Aeroporto Elias Breder Airport Manhuaçu 22 nm W 260
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 59 nm N 317 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 79 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNXU Heli Meridional Heliport Cariacica 79 nm E 96
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Durandé
6.3 nm SW Martins Soares
9.7 nm NW Santana do Manhuaçu
10.8 nm NE Chalé
11.4 nm S Gassendi (crater)
11.5 nm W Reduto
12.3 nm N São José do Mantimento


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:39 2016