Boa Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Esperança

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.1667 Longitude -41.7667 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4900

Weather Charts


Boa Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vieiras (2.8 nm)
Toledo (2.8 nm)
Sao Jose da Figueira (4.8 nm)
Teresinha (1.4 nm)
Sao Jose de Figueira (3.1 nm)
Sao Joao da Figueira (3.5 nm)
Palmeira (3.5 nm)
Dores (4.4 nm)
Ponte Alta (5.7 nm)
Miranda (1.9 nm)
Cachoerinha (2.1 nm)
Socapo (4.3 nm)
Sao Joao (2.2 nm)
Durande (2.7 nm)
Boa Vista (2.7 nm)
Nossa Senhora da Aparecida (2.7 nm)
Faminha (3.5 nm)
Pinheiros (5.5 nm)
Flor da Mata (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNLH Small Lajinha Airport Lajinha 9 nm E 79
SNJM Small Aeroporto Elias Breder Airport Manhuaçu 24 nm W 256
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 58 nm N 315 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 77 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SNXU Heli Meridional Heliport Cariacica 78 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Durandé
8.2 nm SW Martins Soares
8.6 nm NE Chalé
9.6 nm W Santana do Manhuaçu
10.2 nm N São José do Mantimento
13.5 nm S Gassendi (crater)
12.9 nm W Reduto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:30 2016