Jequitiba, Brazil Page

Other names: Jequitibá

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -20.2667 Longitude -41.9667 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 20° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6764

Weather Charts


Jequitiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jequitiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jequitiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batalhao Velho (3.5 nm)
Morro das Viuvas (3.7 nm)
Manhuacu (3.9 nm)
Reduto (2.2 nm)
Lopes (7.6 nm)
Simonesia (9.4 nm)
Adonis (1.9 nm)
Martins Soares (4.8 nm)
Amparo (6.0 nm)
Pinheiros (7.8 nm)
Principe (8.5 nm)
Prosperidade (1.0 nm)
Vermes (2.2 nm)
Ponte Nova (4.1 nm)
Morro da Penha (4.9 nm)
Bairro da Mangueira (5.2 nm)
Manhumirim (5.5 nm)
Presidente Soares (9.0 nm)
Sao Jose (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNJM Small Aeroporto Elias Breder Airport Manhuaçu 12 nm W 271
SNLH Small Lajinha Airport Lajinha 21 nm E 69
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 56 nm N 328 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 82 nm N 359 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSUG Heli Da Aurora Heliport Leopoldina 82 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Reduto
5.1 nm E Martins Soares
5.5 nm S Manhumirim
8.8 nm N Simonésia
9.8 nm N Santana do Manhuaçu
10.2 nm NE Durandé
12.4 nm SE Gassendi (crater)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:20 2016