Zor'ka, Belarus Page

Other names: Zor’ka,Зорька

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1796 Longitude 30.4207 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 52° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 30° 25' 15E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zor'ka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zor'ka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zor'ka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishnevka (1.2 nm)
Poselok Sokol (1.6 nm)
Yanovka (0.8 nm)
Vostok (1.1 nm)
Gostivel' (1.4 nm)
Volga (1.1 nm)
Krasnosel'ye (2.0 nm)
Gorodishche (2.2 nm)
Zales'ye (2.5 nm)
Khrabryy (3.1 nm)
Svirydavichy (2.7 nm)
Kalinin (3.6 nm)
Orel (0.3 nm)
Ostrov (0.8 nm)
Bereza (1.1 nm)
Kazanovka (1.6 nm)
Lobki (2.4 nm)
Veselyy (2.3 nm)
Syamyonawka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 30 nm E 46 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR41153 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 26 nm E 102
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 28 nm E 74
FR41150 Closed Chоrnobil Heliport Chоrnobil 54 nm S 188
UKKM GML Medium ANTONOV INTL Kiev 94 nm S 185 Antonov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Rechytsa District
19.5 nm N Brahin (meteorite)
23.1 nm N Berezina River
24.4 nm S Brahin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:48 2016