Bereza, Belarus Page

Other names: Berëza,Берёза

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1849 Longitude 30.4502 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 30° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bereza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bereza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostrov (0.4 nm)
Orel (0.8 nm)
Zor'ka (1.1 nm)
Yanovka (1.2 nm)
Vostok (1.8 nm)
Gorodishche (2.5 nm)
Volga (0.6 nm)
Gostivel' (1.3 nm)
Krasnosel'ye (1.6 nm)
Svirydavichy (1.8 nm)
Zales'ye (2.3 nm)
Adamovka (3.0 nm)
Stepanovka (3.6 nm)
Kazanovka (0.5 nm)
Lobki (1.4 nm)
Veselyy (1.2 nm)
Voznesensk (2.0 nm)
Vetkhin' (2.2 nm)
Lyakhovets (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 29 nm E 45 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR41153 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 25 nm E 103
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 27 nm E 74
FR41150 Closed Chоrnobil Heliport Chоrnobil 54 nm S 189
UKKM GML Medium ANTONOV INTL Kiev 95 nm S 185 Antonov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Rechytsa District
19.4 nm N Brahin (meteorite)
23.1 nm N Berezina River
19.4 nm SE Sozh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:12 2016