Poselok Sokol, Belarus Page

Other names: Посёлок Сокол,Posëlok Sokol

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1857 Longitude 30.3789 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 52° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 30° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Poselok Sokol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Sokol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Sokol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berezovka (1.4 nm)
Smagorin (1.8 nm)
Paseka (2.2 nm)
Berezovka Pervaya (2.3 nm)
Strazhinskiy (2.0 nm)
Gorodishche (1.9 nm)
Khrabryy (2.4 nm)
Podrovnoye (3.6 nm)
Zales'ye (2.8 nm)
Rovnoye (3.6 nm)
Vishnevka (0.3 nm)
Vostok (1.1 nm)
Yanovka (1.5 nm)
Zor'ka (1.6 nm)
Orel (1.9 nm)
Gostivel' (2.1 nm)
Ostrov (2.2 nm)
Krasnosel'ye (2.6 nm)
Syamyonawka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 31 nm E 48 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR41153 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 27 nm E 102
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 29 nm E 75
FR41150 Closed Chоrnobil Heliport Chоrnobil 54 nm S 187
UKKM GML Medium ANTONOV INTL Kiev 95 nm S 184 Antonov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Rechytsa District
18.9 nm N Brahin (meteorite)
22.3 nm N Berezina River
24.5 nm S Brahin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:12 2016