Korolongouzir, Benin Page

Other names: Korolongzi

World:Benin
Latitude 9.6428 Longitude 1.7928 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 9° 38' 34N Long (DMS) 1° 47' 34E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Africa/Porto-Novo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Korolongouzir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korolongouzir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korolongouzir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatanrha (2.7 nm)
Kokorombatiouri (3.0 nm)
Wavalrha (3.3 nm)
Sakalanga (3.3 nm)
Nangatiouri (4.1 nm)
Pelekongo (1.3 nm)
Sanifoourh (1.5 nm)
Kodondiere (2.3 nm)
Afatalanga (3.5 nm)
Kpali (0.8 nm)
Forparanga (1.1 nm)
Bourdourha (2.1 nm)
Koyanga (3.7 nm)
Alfakpara (1.7 nm)
Tiranga (2.9 nm)
Walrou (3.6 nm)
Dovalrha (3.6 nm)
Tangfoungou (3.7 nm)
Binyikoulrhou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DBBD DJA Small Djougou Airport Djougou 9 nm W 287
DXNG LRL Medium NIAMTOUGOU INTERNATIONAL Niamtougou 42 nm W 280
DBBP PKO Small Parakou Airport Parakou 51 nm E 109 COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Patargo
4.1 nm N Bariénou
4.1 nm N Djougou II
4.1 nm N Pélébina
5.7 nm W Sérou
8.2 nm NW Stade Municipal de Djougou
8.2 nm NW Djougou I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:20 2016