Walrou, Benin Page

Other names: Oulaougou

World:Benin
Latitude 9.5833 Longitude 1.8000 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 9° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Africa/Porto-Novo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Walrou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walrou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walrou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tangfoungou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binyikoulrhou (2.5 nm)
Tiranga (2.7 nm)
Dovalrha (3.1 nm)
Beumvar (3.2 nm)
Fourayaka (3.5 nm)
Yatanrha (3.8 nm)
Semalrhou (4.4 nm)
Alfakpara (2.2 nm)
Kpali (3.5 nm)
Korolongouzir (3.6 nm)
Bourdourha (4.2 nm)
Forparanga (4.2 nm)
Setimsi (3.8 nm) Minanga (1.0 nm)
Wawi (1.2 nm)
Wengnam (1.4 nm)
Monmongou (3.1 nm)
Serediounga (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DBBD DJA Small Djougou Airport Djougou 11 nm W 304
DXNG LRL Medium NIAMTOUGOU INTERNATIONAL Niamtougou 43 nm W 284
DBBP PKO Small Parakou Airport Parakou 49 nm E 105 COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Patargo
7.7 nm N Bariénou
7.7 nm N Djougou II
7.7 nm N Pélébina
7.7 nm NW Sérou
10.5 nm NW Stade Municipal de Djougou
10.5 nm NW Djougou I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:34 2016