Nangatiouri, Benin Page

Other names: Nangatchori

World:Benin
Latitude 9.6456 Longitude 1.7228 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 38' 44N Long (DMS) 1° 43' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Porto-Novo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12174

Weather Charts


Nangatiouri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangatiouri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangatiouri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goumboussar (2.1 nm)
Bouloum (2.7 nm)
Dewa (2.8 nm)
Diapesskoura (3.1 nm)
Sakalanga (1.9 nm)
Wawalrha (2.3 nm)
Babadjimba (2.9 nm)
Mindielrha (3.0 nm)
Afatalanga (3.3 nm)
Dedenndeu (3.5 nm)
Wavalrha (0.9 nm)
Kokorombatiouri (1.4 nm)
Yatanrha (2.1 nm)
Pelekongo (3.5 nm)
Sekolrho (0.7 nm)
Tiankpekou (2.5 nm)
Semalrhou (2.6 nm)
Dovalrha (3.2 nm)
Tiranga (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DBBD DJA Small Djougou Airport Djougou 5 nm W 299
DXNG LRL Medium NIAMTOUGOU INTERNATIONAL Niamtougou 38 nm W 281
DBBP PKO Small Parakou Airport Parakou 55 nm E 108 COTAIR (Côte Atlantique Inter Régional)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Sérou
4.7 nm NW Stade Municipal de Djougou
4.7 nm NW Djougou I
4.7 nm NW Djougou
4.7 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Djougou
4.7 nm NW Djougou III
5.8 nm NW List of airports in Benin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:09 2016