San Cristobal, Bolivia Page

Other names: San Cristóbal

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -13.9354 Longitude -61.8312 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 56' 7S Long (DMS) 61° 49' 52W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of San%20Cristobal Large range map of San%20Cristobal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Centenario (2.2 nm)
Arroyo Seco (5.1 nm)
Vainilla (6.2 nm)
Puerto Leyton (7.6 nm)
Puerto Callau (8.2 nm)
Hungria (8.9 nm)
Despedido (9.3 nm)
Batelones (9.1 nm)
Aceite (11.7 nm)
Porvenir (11.8 nm)
Diez de Abril (5.3 nm)
Cascabel (7.2 nm)
Carnaval (7.5 nm)
Anillo (8.0 nm)
Mutun (8.8 nm)
Curichi (9.1 nm)
Castilla (11.6 nm)
Tres Personas (12.9 nm)
Olvido (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46469 Small Tres Personas Airport Tres Personas 11 nm S 177
SLPN Small Porvenir Norte Airport Velasco 16 nm E 100
FR25518 Closed Fazenda Sao Sebastiao Airport Sao Jose so Barreiro 83 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm E Porvenir Velasco Airport
19.3 nm N Piso Firme Airport
26.2 nm NE Bellavista Lake
36.5 nm N 62nd meridian west

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:49:49 2016