Puerto Callau, Bolivia Page

Other names: Puerto Callao,Puerto Callaú

World:Bolivia:Departamento de Santa Cruz
Latitude -13.9000 Longitude -61.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 54' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Puerto%20Callau Large range map of Puerto%20Callau

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asunta (7.9 nm)
Montevideo (13.6 nm)
Puerto Leyton (1.8 nm) Centenario (6.6 nm)
San Cristobal (8.2 nm)
Hungria (2.2 nm)
Arroyo Seco (4.2 nm)
Vainilla (4.4 nm)
Despedido (5.1 nm)
Delta (6.3 nm)
Almacen (8.5 nm)
Curichi (9.2 nm)
Diez de Abril (9.1 nm)
Carnaval (10.2 nm)
Mutun (10.7 nm)
Cascabel (10.7 nm)
Anillo (12.1 nm)
Tres Hermanos (12.6 nm)
Castilla (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLPF Small Piso Firme Airport Velasco 21 nm N 39
SLPN Small Porvenir Norte Airport Velasco 25 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm NE Piso Firme Airport
23.4 nm N Paragúa River
25.3 nm E Porvenir Velasco Airport
30.8 nm NE Bellavista Lake

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:30:56 2015