Carnaval, Bolivia Page

Other names: Carvajal

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.0500 Longitude -61.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Carnaval Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carnaval Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carnaval Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Curichi (2.9 nm)
Despedido (7.1 nm)
Diez de Abril (2.2 nm)
Vainilla (5.8 nm)
Centenario (6.1 nm)
Arroyo Seco (6.3 nm)
San Cristobal (7.5 nm)
Hungria (9.1 nm)
Puerto Callau (10.2 nm)
Cascabel (1.0 nm)
Anillo (2.2 nm)
Mutun (1.4 nm)
Castilla (4.1 nm)
Olvido (6.1 nm)
Estrella (7.0 nm)
Tres Personas (7.1 nm)
Bella Vista (8.0 nm)
El Barrero (8.4 nm)
El Consuelo (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46469 Small Tres Personas Airport Tres Personas 6 nm S 143
SLPN Small Porvenir Norte Airport Velasco 20 nm E 79
FR25518 Closed Fazenda Sao Sebastiao Airport Sao Jose so Barreiro 90 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm E Porvenir Velasco Airport
26.8 nm N Piso Firme Airport
33.4 nm NE Bellavista Lake
42.5 nm N 62nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:47 2016