Caramanito, Bolivia Page

Other names: Karamanito

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.1264 Longitude -68.1613 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 11° 7' 35S Long (DMS) 68° 9' 41W Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Caramanito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caramanito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caramanito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castanheira (5.2 nm)
Zacarias (6.2 nm)
Asunta (6.8 nm)
Quetavari (9.2 nm)
Bella Vista (10.5 nm)
San Lorenzo (2.6 nm)
Bolivar (5.8 nm)
Ferreira (7.0 nm)
Bastilla (8.0 nm)
San Juan (9.8 nm)
Vasquez (3.9 nm)
Quetavari (5.6 nm)
America (6.6 nm)
Cuellar (6.7 nm)
Machua (2.4 nm)
Chuqui (7.5 nm)
Amutari (7.7 nm)
Viniquil (8.9 nm)
Costa Rica (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR779 Small XAPURI 33 nm N 325
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 34 nm W 281
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 36 nm W 278 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 77 nm N 11 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 109 nm S 215 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Nicolás Suárez Province
11.9 nm NW 11th parallel south
30.1 nm N 68th meridian west
31.7 nm W Porvenir Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:24 2016