Viniquil, Bolivia Page

Other names: Vinique,Viniqui

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.2333 Longitude -68.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118

Weather Charts


Viniquil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viniquil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viniquil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bella Vista (2.0 nm)
Porfirio (6.3 nm)
Buena Vista (6.9 nm)
Alianza (7.5 nm)
Melandros (7.7 nm)
Colonia (8.8 nm)
Chuqui (1.4 nm)
Asunta (2.2 nm)
Zacarias (7.0 nm)
Quetavari (7.6 nm)
Castanheira (8.3 nm)
Caramanito (8.9 nm)
San Lorenzo (9.9 nm)
Izidio (9.9 nm)
Amutari (2.0 nm)
Buena Vista (3.6 nm)
Buena Vida (6.2 nm)
Machua (7.1 nm)
Costa Rica (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLMN Small Manuripi Airport Manuripi 30 nm S 189
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 30 nm W 295
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 32 nm W 290 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 84 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 100 nm S 214 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Nicolás Suárez Province
14.3 nm N 11th parallel south
24.8 nm W Porvenir Municipality
26.3 nm S Manuripi Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:14 2016