Quetavari, Bolivia Page

Other names: Quetevarr

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.1167 Longitude -68.0667 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 11° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Quetavari Large range map of Quetavari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caramanito (5.6 nm)
Machua (6.6 nm)
San Lorenzo (7.2 nm)
Ferreira (9.9 nm)
Castanheira (10.5 nm)
Bolivar (4.5 nm)
Bastilla (6.1 nm)
San Juan (7.6 nm)
Aduana (9.2 nm)
America (1.0 nm)
Tres de Mayo (9.3 nm)
Cuellar (2.2 nm)
Vasquez (2.8 nm)
Murcia (9.2 nm)
Murillo (9.4 nm)
Copacabana (9.9 nm)
Muroya (10.0 nm)
Camacho (10.2 nm)
Buena Vida (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLPR PUR Small Puerto Rico Airport Puerto Rico/Manuripi 30 nm E 89
SLCM Small Camacho Airport Camacho 32 nm S 136
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 39 nm W 278
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 42 nm W 276 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 75 nm N 7 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Nicolás Suárez Province
16.3 nm NW 11th parallel south
28.3 nm N 68th meridian west
29.9 nm E Tahuamanu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:58 2016