Zezelji, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Žeželji

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9150 Longitude 16.7648 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 16° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9097

Weather Charts


Zezelji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zezelji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zezelji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rukaljevici (0.4 nm)
Glamocani (1.2 nm)
Tomasevac (1.2 nm)
Sanicani (0.3 nm)
Bastasi (1.5 nm)
Vukajlovici (0.5 nm)
Vukovici (0.7 nm)
Dikici (1.1 nm)
Gvozdeni (0.3 nm)
Soboti (0.5 nm)
Mikici (0.8 nm)
Sodici (0.8 nm)
Tadici (0.8 nm)
Rujevici (0.9 nm)
Rakelici (1.2 nm)
Puzigace (1.4 nm)
Rokvici (1.6 nm)
Trebovci (1.6 nm)
Banovici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 4 nm N 344
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 19 nm E 101
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 22 nm E 85 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 50 nm N 355
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 329 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Prijedor Urije Airport
4.3 nm NE Kozarac
4.9 nm SE Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.5 nm N Gornji Potočari
5.6 nm SW Oštra Luka
5.7 nm NW Rizvanovici
6.7 nm NW Alagići (Kakanj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:47 2016