Rujevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rujevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9008 Longitude 16.7594 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 16° 45' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6450

Weather Charts


Rujevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rujevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rujevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sodici (0.3 nm)
Puzigace (0.6 nm)
Kragulji (0.8 nm)
Rodici (0.9 nm)
Gvozdeni (0.6 nm)
Rukaljevici (0.7 nm)
Zezelji (0.9 nm)
Sanicani (1.1 nm)
Mikici (0.3 nm)
Soboti (0.6 nm)
Tadici (0.6 nm)
Vukajlovici (0.8 nm)
Rakelici (0.8 nm)
Rokvici (0.8 nm)
Daljevici (0.9 nm)
Banovici (1.0 nm)
Pejici (1.1 nm)
Marijici (1.1 nm)
Majkici (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 5 nm N 349
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 19 nm E 98
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 22 nm E 83 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 51 nm N 355
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 58 nm N 330 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.7 nm N Prijedor Urije Airport
5.0 nm NE Kozarac
4.9 nm SW Oštra Luka
6.1 nm NW Rizvanovici
7.4 nm N Gornji Potočari
6.1 nm W Ljubija (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:22 2016