Rukaljevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rukaljevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9130 Longitude 16.7560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 47N Long (DMS) 16° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10412

Weather Charts


Rukaljevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rukaljevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rukaljevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glamocani (0.8 nm)
Tomasevac (0.9 nm)
Objedovici (0.9 nm)
Vucenovici (1.0 nm)
Sanicani (0.4 nm)
Bastasi (1.4 nm)
Gvozdeni (0.2 nm)
Zezelji (0.4 nm)
Soboti (0.7 nm)
Vukajlovici (0.8 nm)
Tadici (1.0 nm)
Vukovici (1.0 nm)
Sodici (0.5 nm)
Rujevici (0.7 nm)
Mikici (0.8 nm)
Puzigace (1.1 nm)
Rodici (1.0 nm)
Kragulji (1.2 nm)
Daljevici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 4 nm N 349
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 20 nm E 100
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 23 nm E 85 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 50 nm N 355
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 330 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Prijedor Urije Airport
4.9 nm SE Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.6 nm NE Kozarac
5.2 nm SW Oštra Luka
5.5 nm NW Rizvanovici
6.7 nm NE Gornji Potočari
5.9 nm W Ljubija (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:03 2016