Vajici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vajići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8673 Longitude 17.8920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Vajici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vajici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vajici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dejanovici (0.4 nm)
Adzici (1.0 nm)
Babici (1.2 nm)
Novici (1.2 nm)
Osinjski Klenovac (0.5 nm)
Ceranski Klenovac (0.9 nm)
Sereg (1.3 nm)
Nedinici (0.3 nm)
Durdevici (0.8 nm)
Sogorovici (0.9 nm)
Lazarevici (1.2 nm)
Bucani (0.8 nm)
Nagradici (1.1 nm)
Novici (1.2 nm)
Osinja (1.4 nm)
Panzalovici (1.6 nm)
Kukici (1.6 nm)
Banica (1.5 nm)
Gavrici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 17 nm N 13
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm W 280 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 28 nm W 267
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm E 124 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm E 47 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Osinja
1.7 nm W Cerani
2.0 nm NE Velika Sočanica
2.9 nm N Gornja Lupljanica
2.3 nm E Mitrovići (Doboj)
3.1 nm NE Dažnica
3.6 nm NW Donja Lupljanica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:32 2016