Panzalovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Panzalovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8405 Longitude 17.8920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Panzalovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzalovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzalovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavrici (0.5 nm)
Kukici (0.6 nm)
Novici (0.9 nm)
Osinja (0.9 nm)
Stanici (1.0 nm)
Petrici (1.1 nm)
Nagradici (0.5 nm)
Bucani (0.9 nm)
Durdevici (1.3 nm)
Nikolici (0.7 nm)
Crnca (0.9 nm)
Banica (1.1 nm)
Bogdanovici (1.1 nm)
Milici (0.4 nm)
Davidovici (0.5 nm)
Stranicani (0.8 nm)
Brezicani (1.1 nm)
Durici (1.0 nm)
Gojkovici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 19 nm N 12
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm W 283 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 28 nm W 271
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 63 nm S 162 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Osinja
2.7 nm S Jelanjska
2.6 nm NW Cerani
2.9 nm SW Cvrtkovci
3.1 nm NE Velika Sočanica
2.5 nm W Pojezna
3.0 nm NE Mitrovići (Doboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:36 2016